Is Mountain Thins Dark Chocolate Wild Berry with Blueberries & Raspberry Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Crunch Sug
Check Mountain Thins Dark Chocolate Wild Berry with Blueberries & Raspberry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Thins Dark Chocolate Wild Berry with Blueberries & Raspberry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


