Is Mountain Trail Mix Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
- peanuts
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, peanut and/or sunflower oil), raisins, chocolate candies (confectionary coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin {an emulsifier}, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [incl
Check Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


