Is Mountain Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nut
  • contain peanuts, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

other tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contain peanuts, tree nuts
tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Salt, Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder (milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate (a Stabilizer), Salt Polysorbate 60 (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Colors (included Yellow #5, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #6 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Blue #2 Lake, And Red #40), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Or Palm Oil), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, And/or Peanut Oil), Salt. Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds), Milk, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nut, Wheat, Egg.

Check Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast