Is Mousse au chocolat à l'ancienne Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mousse au chocolat

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, pure chocolate with cocoa butter 42%, salted butter. Made with ingredients containing soy lecithin.

Check Mousse au chocolat à l'ancienne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
Snacking