Is Chocolate mousse pumpkins Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
enriched flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, expeller pressed soybean oil, water, high fat cocoa powder, unsalted butter, eggs, tapioca starch, pasteurized heavy cream, baking soda, annatto extract, salt
Check Chocolate mousse pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate mousse pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


