Is Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • white chocolate

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Chocolate: Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Alkalized), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Raspberry: Raspberries, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Silica (Anticaking)

Check Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking