Is Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Chocolate: Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Alkalized), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Raspberry: Raspberries, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Silica (Anticaking)
Check Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


