No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Mousse Salted Caramel Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, MILK PROTEIN (7%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Beef Gelatine, Modified Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Colours: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes; Lactase, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose. Whipped with nitrogen. Contains Milk.

Check Mousse Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mousse Salted Caramel Flavour | Spoonful