Is MOUSSE SHOOTER, CHOCOLATE / VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • chocolate mousse mix
  • semisweet chocolate
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), MILK (MILK AND VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE MOUSSE MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESS W/ ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES [SOY], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MILK]), MOUSSE MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [SOY]), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MOUSSE SHOOTER, CHOCOLATE / VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go