Is MOUSSE SHOOTER, CHOCOLATE / VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- +1 more
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), MILK (MILK AND VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE MOUSSE MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESS W/ ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES [SOY], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MILK]), MOUSSE MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [SOY]), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MOUSSE SHOOTER, CHOCOLATE / VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUSSE SHOOTER, CHOCOLATE / VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


