Is Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, sweet fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced artificial fruit taste and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly consumed as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, users report nostalgic flavor, vibrant color, consistent crunch initially, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste and rapid sogginess when left standing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced artificial fruit taste and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly consumed as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, users report nostalgic flavor, vibrant color, consistent crunch initially, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste and rapid sogginess when left standing.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soy Protein Isolate*, Pea Protein Isolate*, Canola Oil, Lentil Protein*, Modified Tapioca Starch, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Sucralose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Bht For Freshness.
Check Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


