Is Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein isolate

soy protein isolate

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced artificial fruit taste and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly consumed as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, users report nostalgic flavor, vibrant color, consistent crunch initially, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste and rapid sogginess when left standing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soy Protein Isolate*, Pea Protein Isolate*, Canola Oil, Lentil Protein*, Modified Tapioca Starch, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Sucralose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Bht For Freshness.

Check Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go