Is Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, sweet fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced artificial fruit taste and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly consumed as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, users report nostalgic flavor, vibrant color, consistent crunch initially, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste and rapid sogginess when left standing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- natural flavors
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet fruit-flavored pieces deliver a pronounced artificial fruit taste and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly consumed as a breakfast cereal or quick snack, users report nostalgic flavor, vibrant color, consistent crunch initially, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste and rapid sogginess when left standing.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soy Protein Isolate*, Pea Protein Isolate*, Canola Oil, Lentil Protein*, Modified Tapioca Starch, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Sucralose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Bht For Freshness.
Check Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mouth Off Fruity Cereal, Fruity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


