Is Move Free Advanced Plus MSM Joint Supplement with Extra Cartilage Support Tablets 120 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- shrimp
- chrondroitin sulfate is derived from bovine
- porcine sources
- lobster
- crayfish
- shellfish shrimp
- crab
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- magnesium trisilicate
- polyethylene glycol
- +1 more
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uniflex Proprietary Extract: Chinese Scullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Root, Black Catechu (Acacia Catechu), Bark, Other Cellulose, Coating (Titanium Dioxide, Polydextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Triacetin, Polyethylene Glycol And Magnesium Trisilicate), Croscarmellose Sodium, Copolyvidone, Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide, Other Cellulose, Coating Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Glycerin, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Contains Shellfish Shrimp, Crab, Lobster And Crayfish, Chrondroitin Sulfate Is Derived From Bovine And Porcine Sources
Check Move Free Advanced Plus MSM Joint Supplement with Extra Cartilage Support Tablets 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Move Free Advanced Plus MSM Joint Supplement with Extra Cartilage Support Tablets 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Move Free Advanced Plus MSM Joint Supplement with Extra Cartilage Support Tablets 120 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


