Is Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- providing 10undenatured type ii collagen
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cartilage Blend : Cartilage and Potassium Chloride ( Providing 10 Mg Undenatured Type Ii Collagen ) . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Silicon Dioxide , Coating ( Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Modified Corn Starch , Mica ( Color ) , Polyethylene Glycol , Titanium Dioxide , Magnesium Trisilicate , Glycerin ) , Magnesium Stearate .
Check Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


