Is MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, whipped texture provides an airy, spreadable consistency and mild sweet-cream flavor that melts quickly on warm breads. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, muffins, topping vegetables, and baking. Customer reviews frequently cite smooth spreadability, pleasant creaminess, reliable meltability, and value, with occasional notes of milder richness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK POWDER), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).

Check MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping