Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich butter-like aroma and savory flavor, producing large fluffy kernels with a slightly crisp shell and tender interior. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent microwave convenience, satisfying taste, occasional unpopped kernels, and variable butter distribution across batches; some reviewers mention occasional oily residue.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID.

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go