Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich butter-like aroma and savory flavor, producing large fluffy kernels with a slightly crisp shell and tender interior. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent microwave convenience, satisfying taste, occasional unpopped kernels, and variable butter distribution across batches; some reviewers mention occasional oily residue.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID.

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go