Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Corn Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter flavored microwave gourmet popping corn bags offer a delicious popcorn experience. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels and real butter, this popcorn is free from artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes. It pops well for most people, but some users have reported issues with their microwaves. People generally enjoy the taste of this popcorn, which is enhanced by adding a little extra butter. It is considered a great value by many and is highly praised by popcorn enthusiasts. Overall, Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter popcorn is a popular choice for its quality ingredients and satisfying flavor.
Why it's not corn free
- milk kids safety while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
- whole grain popping corn
- mixed tocopherols
- natural flavor
milk kids safety while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter flavored microwave gourmet popping corn bags offer a delicious popcorn experience. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels and real butter, this popcorn is free from artificial preservatives, flavors, or dyes. It pops well for most people, but some users have reported issues with their microwaves. People generally enjoy the taste of this popcorn, which is enhanced by adding a little extra butter. It is considered a great value by many and is highly praised by popcorn enthusiasts. Overall, Orville Redenbacher's movie theater butter popcorn is a popular choice for its quality ingredients and satisfying flavor.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


