Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Premium microwave popcorn delivers rich buttery flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a light crispness; users report consistent popping and easy preparation, making it popular for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Reviews commonly note strong theater-style taste, occasional unpopped kernels, and convenient pop-and-serve packaging, often chosen for home viewing.
Why it's not corn free
- popcorn is fun
- whole grain popcorn
- ascorbic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
popcorn is fun
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Premium microwave popcorn delivers rich buttery flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a light crispness; users report consistent popping and easy preparation, making it popular for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Reviews commonly note strong theater-style taste, occasional unpopped kernels, and convenient pop-and-serve packaging, often chosen for home viewing.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


