Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich butter-like flavor with a fine salty finish complements light, crisp popped kernels; texture is airy with occasional larger pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or snack bowls. Reviewers often cite authentic theater taste, ease of use, and value, while some note uneven coating or excessive saltiness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Turmeric And Paprika Extractives, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER SALT is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go