Is Movie Theater Butter Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic acid sunflower oil
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
high oleic acid sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (HIGH OLEIC ACID SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY), TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, MILK
Check Movie Theater Butter Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movie Theater Butter Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


