Is Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Methylcellulose), Spice Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Colour (Iron Oxide), Natural Smoke

Check Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go