Is Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Methylcellulose), Spice Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Colour (Iron Oxide), Natural Smoke

Check Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go