Is Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- may be present wheat & wheat products
may be present wheat & wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Methylcellulose), Spice Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Colour (Iron Oxide), Natural Smoke
Check Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


