Is MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, white wine, peach juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH
WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON BLEND OF WHITE WINE & DISTILLED SPIRITS, WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON
Bumble Bee® Prime Fillet® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water 6-5 oz. Cans Cluster Pack
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Where to buy
MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Can


