Is MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, white wine, peach juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH
WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON BLEND OF WHITE WINE & DISTILLED SPIRITS, WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON
Bumble Bee® Prime Fillet® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water 6-5 oz. Cans Cluster Pack
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Where to buy
MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Can


