Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV Vegetarian?

Description
Black cherry flavor presents a bright, slightly tart fruit note with subtle sweetness; fine, persistent carbonation produces a crisp, bubbly texture. Commonly consumed chilled at gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual beverage. Customer reviews often note its refreshing profile, consistent effervescence, portability, and occasional variation in perceived fruit intensity overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black cherry flavor presents a bright, slightly tart fruit note with subtle sweetness; fine, persistent carbonation produces a crisp, bubbly texture. Commonly consumed chilled at gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual beverage. Customer reviews often note its refreshing profile, consistent effervescence, portability, and occasional variation in perceived fruit intensity overall.
Ingredients
Single Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold-brewed Sugar, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Where to buy
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


