This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar)(Color Added Through Feed),Sweet Bourbon Flavored Seasoning(Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleoresin Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking).

Check MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz | Spoonful