Is Moy Park Tempura Chicken Mini Fillets 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (62%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract
Check Moy Park Tempura Chicken Mini Fillets 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moy Park Tempura Chicken Mini Fillets 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


