Is Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds (9%), Hazelnuts (5%), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea, Sunflower), Glucose-fructose-syrup, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fats, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithin (soya)), Humectants (sorbitol, Invertase), Lactose (milk), Flavourings. Cocoa Solids: 45% Minimum In Dark Chocolate. May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Other Nuts.
Check Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


