Is MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR TWISTS REDUCED FAT NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes (Non-animal), Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (Color)
Check MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR TWISTS REDUCED FAT NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR TWISTS REDUCED FAT NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR TWISTS REDUCED FAT NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Stick


