Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE CORN EMPANADA, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarela cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN DOUGH: CORN MASA. (CORN FLOUR, SUGAR). FILLING: (MOZZARELA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES) CORN OIL). PRE FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOY BEAN, CANOLA AND CORN OIL).
Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE CORN EMPANADA, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHEESE CORN EMPANADA, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA CHEESE CORN EMPANADA, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


