Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARK-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful