Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Hot Salami (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Pepperoncini (Pepperoncini, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate)

Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI | Spoonful