Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- hot salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Hot Salami (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Pepperoncini (Pepperoncini, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate)
Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


