Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- hot salami
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Hot Salami (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Pepperoncini (Pepperoncini, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate)
Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI, MOZZARELLA WITH HOT SALAME & PEPPERONCINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


