Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mozzarella Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes, Contains Milk

Check Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful