Is Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream, vinegar, vegetable enzymes salt, canola oil, olive oil, garlic, red pepper, salt, spices.
Check Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking


