Is MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- rennet
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, RENNET, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATO, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARUGULA, BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, OLIVE OIL, DEACTIVATED NATURAL YEAST (WHEAT), BASIL, YEAST, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, PREGELATINIZED RICE STARCH, GARLIC, DEACTIVATED YEAST, CHILI PEPPER, WHEAT (ENZYMES).
Check MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


