Is MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, CHERRY TOMATOES, CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED GRADE ""A"" PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. ANIMAL RENNET FREE], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, THYME, BASIL.

Check MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep