Is MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cultured grade a pasteurized part-skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese blend

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized milk
parmesan cheese
cultured grade a pasteurized part-skim milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, CHERRY TOMATOES, CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED GRADE ""A"" PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. ANIMAL RENNET FREE], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, THYME, BASIL.

Check MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep