Is Mozzarella Corndog Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (62%), Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Xylose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate; Glucose, Coriander Powder, Paprika Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract; Black Pepper, Paprika Extract
Check Mozzarella Corndog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarella Corndog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE


