This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Palm Oil, Modified Starches (Potato, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Cultured Sugar (To Retain Freshness), Citric Acid, Cultures, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (Color), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Gluten Free? MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful