No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MOZZARELLA GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check MOZZARELLA GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA GOAT CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA GOAT CHEESE | Spoonful