Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful