No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful