Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful