Is MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING AGENT (POWDERED CELLULOSE).

Check MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep