Is MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE (TOTAL CHLORINE FREE) ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking